2012-13 Women's Golf Signee
Kaylee Richmond
Kaylee Richmond
Joining the Crusaders in 2012-13
Competing in Women's Golf
Hometown: Iowa City, Iowa
Previous School: Iowa City West HS
High School: 2012 graduate of Iowa City West High School...was a member of the Trojans' golf program...three-year varsity letterwinner...was active in choir, band, marching band and pep band.
 
Personal File: Born on December 17, 1993 in Rapid City, South Dakota...daughter of Steven and Tania Richmond, of North Liberty, Iowa...has one brother...lists theatre and singing as hobbies...majoring in history and education.
 

2011-12 Season
Men's Basketball
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Kristofer BrooksF6-6Hemet, Calif.Mount San Jacinto College
Luke CassedyG6-1Redding, Calif.College of the Siskyous
Jantz ElliottG6-2Weed, Calif.College of the Siskyous
Turrell FosterGuard5-11Iowa Falls, IowaWinona State University
Eric HollowGuard6-2Racine, Wis.The Prairie School
Jake PetersenGuard6-1Norwalk, IowaIowa Central CC
Tre' WagnerGuard6-0Loves Park, Ill.Harlem HS
 
Women's Basketball
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Stephanie AasenGuard5-8Orfordville, Wis.Parkview HS
Cassie CarlsonGuard5-6Janesville, Wis.Lakeside Lutheran HS
Kelsey DircksGuard5-6Solon, IowaSolon HS
Anna HahnForward6-1New Berlin, Wis.New Berlin Eisenhower HS
Amanda HamiltonGuard5-4Janesville, Wis.Craig HS
Taylor RuterForward5-9Shannon, Ill.Eastland HS
Katie ScarlettG/F5-8Nevada, IowaNevada High School
Savannah SheplerG5-8Janesville, Wis.Parker HS
Riley TaubertForward6-0Chesterton, Ind.Chesterton HS
 
Baseball
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Josh CooperCatcher5-9Loves Park, Ill.Harlem HS
Sergio CruzOutfielder-Bronx, N.Y.Clackamas CC
Derrick DavisInfielder6-3Benton Harbor, Mich.Benton Harbor HS
Tanner DenlingerOutfielder6-0Dubuque, IowaWahlert Catholic HS
Tony Ebel3B5-11Omaha, Neb.Millard South HS
Jeremy GoodallRHP-CanadaWest Virgina State University
Johnny KruickOutfielder6-0Lake Stevens, Wash.Edmonds CC
Cody LeachInfielder6-4Dubuque, IowaHempstead HS
Roman LorentzRHP6-1Aloha, Ore.Clackamas CC
Eddie LyonCatcher/Utility-Phoenix, Ariz.Arcadia H.S.
Luis ReyesInfielder-VenezuelaIowa Lakes CC
Robert RiverOF/RHP-Maquoketa, IowaMaquoketa HS
Dustin Sandberg1B6-0Victoria, British ColombiaTompkins Cortland CC
Brian SchleierRHP6-3Carolina, Puerto RicoCarvin School
Jose StellutiCatcher-Anzoategui, VenezuelaIowa Lakes CC
Seth WiemanLHP6-0Las Vegas, Nev.College of the Siskiyous
 
Men's Cross Country
NameHeightHometownPrevious School
Nick Anderson5-9Sauk Village, Ill.Bloom Trail HS
Chase Gregory-Pontiac, Ill.Pontiac Township HS
Stacy Latnie6-2Monee, IllinoisKentucky State University
David Meyers5-8Walford, IowaPrairie HS
Hunter Schmitt6-1Dubuque, IowaHempstead HS
Scott Titler5-9Swisher, IowaPrairie HS
 
Women's Cross Country
NameHeightHometownPrevious School
Amy Bowden5-3Dubuque, IowaUniversity of Northern Iowa
Kayla Snyder5-7Altoona, IowaDowling Catholic
Megan Titler5-2Swisher, IowaPrairie HS
 
Men's Golf
NameHeightHometownPrevious School
Andrew Castle5-11Carlton, Minn.Cloquet HS
Jake Kuklinski6-2Appleton, Wis.East H.S.
Travis Oberbroeckling-Dyersville, IowaBeckman HS
Eric Obert5-11Orangeville, Ill.Orangeville HS
 
Women's Golf
NameHeightHometownPrevious School
Kelsey Dircks5-6Solon, IowaSolon HS
Amanda Murphy5-8Roseville, Minn.Roseville Area HS
 
Softball
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Clarissa AbellPitcher5-7Ottawa, IllinoisBlack Hawk College
Rachael ArnsINF5-4McHenry, Ill.McHenry West HS
Krista FioriniOF5-2Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield Central HS
Natalie OstheimerP/1B5-7Iowa Falls, IowaEllsworth CC
Danielle StralowP/1B5-11Morrison, Ill.Morrison HS
Allison Thein1B5-5Dubuque, IowaHempstead High School
 
Women's Track and Field
NameHeightHometownPrevious School
Coreyne Bormann5-7New Hampton, IowaNew Hampton HS
Amy Bowden5-3Dubuque, IowaUniversity of Northern Iowa
Samantha Francois5-4Dubuque, IowaSenior HS
Mileva Gacanich5-3Socorro, New MexicoSocorro HS
Kayla Snyder5-7Altoona, IowaDowling Catholic HS
Caitlin Spaw5-0West Des Moines, IowaValley High School
Megan Titler5-2Swisher, IowaPrairie HS
 
Men's Track and Field
NameHeightHometownPrevious School
Nick Anderson5-9Sauk Village, Ill.Bloom Trail HS
Paul Cave-Surrey England, UKEpsom and Ewell HS
Chase Gregory-Pontiac, Ill.Pontiac Township HS
Stacy Latnie6-2Monee, IllinoisKentucky State University
David Meyers5-8Walford, IowaPrairie HS
Hunter Schmitt6-1Dubuque, IowaHempstead HS
Scott Titler5-9Swisher, IowaPrairie HS
Anthony Worden5-9Cedar Rapids, IowaXavier HS
 
Men's Volleyball
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Joe BirosOH6-1Chicago, Ill.St. Rita High School
Bobby GallagherOPP6'4Tinley Park, Ill.St. Rita of Cascia
Dylan MoenUtility5-9LaMoure, N.D.LaMoure High School
Kevin MurphyL5-11Chicago, Ill.Marist High School
Tyler WillsSetter6-6Galena, Ill.Galena HS
 
Women's Volleyball
NamePositionHeightHometownPrevious School
Molly BenderL/DS5-2Belvidere, Ill.Boylan Central Catholic HS
Tiffany BormannMH6-0Boone, IowaDMACC
Meagan FranklinLibero/DS5-2Dallas, TexasBishop Dunne HS
Lauren GaffneyDS5-2Galena, Ill.North Park University
Holly HoschMH6-0Cascade, IowaNorthern Iowa
Elle KosciukMH6-1Winneconne, Wis.Winneconne HS
Corrin LarkinS5-7Johnson, IowaJohnson HS
Leah MassmanSetter5-7Dubuque, IowaWahlert Catholic HS
Allison PaskerMH5-11Manchester, IowaWest Delaware HS
Amanda RaschkeMH/OH5-11Burbank, Ill.Reavis H.S.
Jasmine SchillingerL/DS5-2Adel, IowaWaukee HS
 
Fan Poll
Women's Bowling
Who was Clarke's top performer at the 2012 MCC Championships?